18-19 Young Scholars

  • The Sigma Alpha Mu Foundation would like to wish the 2018-19 Guller Young Scholars continued success.

     

    Chapter Awards for 2018-2019

    Small Chapter: TBD
    Large Chapter: TBD
    Special Recognition for New Chapter for Outstanding Scholarship: TBD
 
  • Beta/Cornell 

    John Bender

    Daniel Berenson

    Alex Dahan

    Matthew Harris

    Ori Holtzman

    Roger Hyman

    Ryan Kastelic

    Alan Mezheritsky

    Justin Simms

    Sam Wolf

     

    Theta/University of Pennsylvania

    Francois Barrilleaux

    Patrick Beyrer

    Isaac Bloom

    Adam Greene

    Nathaniel Katz

    Jacob Kayser

    Joshua Marks

    Evan Megibow

    Isaac Siber

    Matthew Sydney

     

    Kappa/Minnesota

    Daniel Nyhan

     

    Psi/Pittsburgh

    Kevin Murphy

     

    Tau/Alabama

    Christopher Bodkin

    Adam Hollingsworth

    Andrew Zea

     

    Sigma Delta/Rutgers

    Justin Eisenberg

    Samuel Kaplan

    Brandon Roberts

    Noah Schneider

    Tanay Somisetty

     

    Sigma Sigma/UC-Berkeley

    Hari Ambu

    Nicholas Gee

    Sunghun Lee

    Brandy Nguyen

    Amit Pampati

     

    Sigma Zeta/Indiana University

    Leo Jacob Dannenbaum

    Jack Shams

    Antonio Verrico

     

    Sigma Theta/University of Texas

    Alec Barath

    Dylan Bishop

    Justin Chasalow

    Alexander Cohan

    Zachary Denn

    Andre Ferreira

    Jacob Herman

    Kaito Higashi

    Victor Sandoval

    Daniel Solomon

    Jack Spier

    Kyle Spier

    Isaac Swedlow

    Zak Turner

    Spencer Van Gelder

    William Wallock

     

    Sigma Omicron/University of Nebraska

    Garrett Brockman

     

    Sigma Tau/University of Oregon

    Elliot Ariel

    Erik Garcia

    Seth Murawsky

    Jacob Souza

    Evan Wood

  • Sigma Chi/University of Maryland-College Park

    Joshua Averbach 

    Gautham Kovvuru

    Ishaan Parikh

    Jacques Reddinger

     

    Mu Theta/USC

    Aaron Esmailian

     

    Mu Rho/University of Rochester

    Muamer Brka

    Paul Guirguis

     

    Mu Chi/Michigan State

    Joshua Kam

    Joshua Sherman

     

    Mu Psi/Miami University

    Charlie Deer

     

    Beta Gamma/University of Arizona

    Daniel Macdonald

     

    Beta Psi/University of Virginia

    David Goldstein

    Cory Scott

     

    Beta Omega/Kentucky Wesleyan 

    John Webster

     

    Gamma Epsilon/University of Illinois - Chicago

    Joshua Bishop

     

    Gamma Kappa/Texas A&M

    John Dibble

    Samuel Fabricant

    Josh Feldman

    Hayden Sealy

     

    Gamma Rho/UC-San Diego

    Pranav Ahuja

     

    Gamma Lambda/Northern Illinois

    Demetrius Stanton

     

    Gamma Phi/Arizona State

    Joseph Lindsey

     

    Gamma Chi/Brandeis

    Zachary Snider 

     

    Gamma Psi/Temple

    Derek Kelly 

     

    Delta Zeta/Florida International

    Juan Arango

     

    Delta Eta/West Florida

    Lucas Juery

     

    Delta Omega/RIT

    Bryan Cammerino

     

    Epsilon Epsilon/SUNY Geneseo

    Nikhil Reddy

    Griffin Walpert

     

    Epsilon Nu/UCONN

    Mihir Sharma

     

    Epsilon Xi/Emory University

    Jacob Busch

    Yash Daftary

    Ethan Glickfield

    Jonah Packman

    Josh Rafaeli

    Justin Sachmechian

    Jeffrey Savin

    Jason Zarge