2023-24 Guller Young Scholars

  • The Sigma Alpha Mu Foundation would like to Welcome the New Initiates to Sigma Alpha Mu and Wish the 2023-24 Guller Young Scholars Continued Success.

     

     

    * Indicates a Young Scholar Previously Initiated Who Received his Award in 2023-24

     

  • Beta/Cornell

    Cristobal Ramirez*

    Zelazzie  Zepeda*

     

    Beta Gamma/Arizona

    Austin Parlog*

    Joshua Bayer*

     
    Beta Iota/ Wisconsin
    Charlie  Canell*
    Jared  Chapman*

    Jack  Feinstein*

    Alex Friedman

    Logan  Gornbein*

    Matthew  Granoff*

    Justin Herskowitz

    Matthew Kaye

    Max Levine

    Griffin Neufeld

    Ryan  Steinberg*

    Sam  Trachtman*

    Kyle Wortman

     

    Delta Upsilon/UNLV

    Dorian Vila-Barrios

     

    Delta Omega/ Rochester Inst of Tech

    Soren Orcutt

     
    Epsilon Delta/Johnson & Wales
    Matthew  Regateiro*
     
    Epsilon Pi/Univ Rhode Island

    Jaiden  Menen *

    Roy Haslett

     
    Epsilon Xi/Emory

    Spencer  Friedland

    Dylan LaBorwit

     
    Eta/Syracuse
    Aaron  Easton*
    Ryan  Scheiner*
    Amith  Tatineni*
     
    Gamma Chi/Brandeis

    Bryan  Jiang*

     

    Gamma Rho/UC San Diego

    Andy Chung

    Parth Bhagwat

     

    Gamma Phi/Arizona State

    Karolis Staniulis

    Luke Yeager

    Jordan Steuer*

     

    Gamma Psi/Temple

    Adam Ohebshalom*

     

    Gamma Tau/Florida

    Paul Bardunias

    Zach Bloom

    Asher Lidsky

     

    Kappa/ Univ of MN

    Jordan Kopp

     
    Mu Eta/Drexel
    Yalim  Kiral*
     
    Mu Psi/Miami Univ
    Riley  Callahan*

     

    Mu Pi/Colorado

    Connor McKeel

    Bijan Molavi

     

    Mu Theta/USC

    William  Redfern

    George Danzelaud

    Benjamin Song

    Spencer Towfighi

     

    Mu Omicron/NYU

    Baraq Lipshitz

    Benjamin van Schooneveld

     

    Psi/ Pittsburgh

    Yonatan Hassidim

     

    Rho/Illinois Urbana Champaign

    Ethan Comrov

    Avi Willens

    Oscar Gershfeld

    Nathan Melnikov

    Kian Sullivan

     

    Sigma Eta/Purdue 

    Chapter Installed Fall 2023

    Spencer Bowles

    Aditya  Munot

    Andrew Robertson

    Arjun Surbammaniam

     

    Sigma Iota/Michigan

    Ethan Axelrod

    Emmet Goldberg

    Alec Goodman

    Nethaniel Hyman

    Coby  Isaacson

    Noah Marlow

    Jackson Melzer

    Jason Nejat

    Matthew  Nejat*

    Dylan Provenz

    Kfeer  Rachlin
    Jaden  Yablon*
     
    Sigma Omega/North Carolina State
    Luc  Bonpain

    Tyler  Mahoney

    Matt Presson

    Jacob  Taylor
     
    Sigma Theta/Univ Texas Austin

    Ari  Blumberg

    Jake Konigsberg

    Antoni Kozlowski

    Jordan Levit

    Sean Mondschein

    Jared  Neustadt

    Patrick O'Connor

    Colin Rahimian

    Justin Shapiro

    Luke Wright

     
    Sigma Zeta/Indiana Univ
    Ethan  Chernow*
    Nathan  Friedman *

    Jack  Harris

    Owen Higley

    Maaz  Iqbal *
    Andrew  Kuznetsov *

    Keegan  Latulippe

    Eli Muller *

    Carter  Pierson

    Davin Rabman

    Riley  Schebler *

    Will Schlamme

    Matthew  Schwartz *
    Brandon  Sloan
    Ethan Smith
    Tyler  Young*
     
    Tau/Alabama

    Andrew  Murray *

    Lucas Lupinsky

    Andrew Stephenson